top of page

​Privacy Policy

SAS CONSTANCIA - Restaurant le 1451 undertakes to ensure that the processing of personal data carried out on the site complies with the General Data Protection Regulations (RGPD) n°2016/679 and the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 modified.

 

The personal data processing managers are Océane MONNET-GUERIN & Jérémie LOUIS.

The site collects personal data through its contact, registration, order taking forms... The data collected is necessary and limited to the strict minimum. These include identification data (surname, first name, address, telephone) and connection data (email address, IP address), payment data (credit card number, expiry date) and transaction data (credit card number). transaction, date of purchase).

 

This data is collected in order to establish and ensure the service offered to our customers and to respond to messages from users of the website. 

 

The processing of personal data is based either on the consent of users when they must tick a box intended to obtain consent, or on the execution of contractual measures in the context of user procedures (registrations, purchases).

 

Personal data is intended for SAS CONSTANCIA - Restaurant le 1451, publisher of the site and responsible for processing.

SAS CONSTANCIA - Restaurant le 1451 makes every effort to protect personal data against unauthorized access, but the Internet not being a perfectly secure environment, cannot guarantee the perfect security of the storage of information on the Internet.

 

Personal data is kept for 3 years from the last contact. The personal data necessary for sending newsletters is kept for as long as the user does not unsubscribe. Personal data relating to the bank card are kept exclusively for the time necessary to carry out the transaction.

 

Site users have the right to access, modify, delete and oppose the collection and processing of personal data. This right can be exercised by sending a letter to the following email address: contact@restaurant1451.fr

At any time, a user can lodge a complaint with the CNIL according to the methods indicated on its website.

bottom of page